GYLA appeals to Constitutional Court on recognition of Non-Constitutionality of Placement of Commercial Advertisements on Public Broadcaster
GYLA disputes the placement of advertisements during the non-prime time of the working days (from 24:00 am to 19:00 pm) of Public Broadcaster, Adjara TV & Radio.
2019-08-01 14:48 See more
The project is financially supported by the EMWI Access and is aimed at supporting civil society and promoting sustainable development.
2019-07-31 13:16 See more
Georgian Civil Society Addresses to the International Organizations in regard to the recent developments around Rustavi 2 TV
20 CSOs are calling on the International Organizations to follow the developments around Rustavi 2 and thoroughly monitor all ongoing processes.
2019-07-25 11:17 See more
Statement on cases of gender inequality and indirect discrimination at the High Council of Justice (HCoJ)
The Coalition for Independent and Transparent Judiciary calls on the High Council of Justice to hold interviews during the working hours.